Written and directed by Boris Mitić

Narrated by Iggy Pop

Music by Pascal Comelade, The Tiger Lillies

Additional music: Hang Massive, Anouar Brahem

Guest musicians: Aimilia Varanaki – violin, Ole Tholen – sax, Justin Remfrey – double bass, Timothy Remfrey – drums

Sound mix: Bruno Tarrière, Ivan Uzelac, Martin Semenčić

Additional music mix: Timm Brockmann

Filmed by: Sebastian Alfie, David Batty, Nedžad Begović, Attila Boa, Roman Bondarchuk, Dušan Brković, Alicia Cano, Rodolfo Castillo-Morales, Sorin Dragoi, Amlan Dutta, Aleksandr Elkan, Eleftherios Fylaktos, Eduard Georgadze, Michael Glawogger, Siniša Glogoški, Ed Godsell, Marino Grgurev, Mohammed Hashem, Miloš Jačimović, Olivier Jourdain, Goran Jović, Talal Khoury, Jessica Kingdon, Justin Kramer, Niklas Kullstrom, Edmond Laccon, Branko Lazić, Vitaly Mansky, Zoran Marinović, Jovana Milanko, Boris Mitić, Chris Moon, Lucian Muntean, Chingiz Narynov, Boris Poljak, Maja Rašić, Ranajit Ray, Francesco Scarel, Eugen Schlegel, Rui Silveira, Aleksey Solodunov, Andrijana Stojković, Dmitriy Stoykov, Katerina Suvorova, Oleksandr Techinski, Riho Vastrik, Ana Maria Vijdea, Anna Zaboeva, Teco Wong

Filmed in Albania, Argentina, Australia, Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Belgium, Bosnia, Brazil, Bulgaria, Chile, China, Colombia, Congo, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Denmark, Ecuador, England, Estonia, Ethiopia, Finland, France, Greece, Guyana, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kirghizstan, Lebanon, Macedonia, Madagascar, Mauritania, Mexico, Mongolia, Montenegro, Myanmar, Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, Norway, Palestine, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Scotland, Serbia, Senegal, Spain, Switzerland, Syria, Tanzania, Thailand, Tunisia, Turkey, UAE, Ukraine, Uruguay, USA

Online brainstorming platform: Danko Zloporubović

Editing: Boris Mitić

Color grading: Théophile Rausch, Raphaël Frauenfelder, Tomislav Vujnović

Assistant director: Vedran Senjanović

Production assistants: Marija Stojnić, Giulia Olivieri

Co-producers: Boris Mitić, Fabrizio Polpettini, Pierre Malachin

Presented at: When East Meets West 2012, IDF Project Market 2014, ZagrebDoxPro 2015, Pitching du Réel 2015, Last Stop Trieste 2017 (HBO Europe Award)

Poster art: Lovro Artuković, Tošo Borković, Alejandra Roman

Technical facilities: Kaldrma-Belgrade, Byzart-Belgrade, Danit Web-Belgrade, Vizije SFT-Zagreb, Studio 64-Berlin, Elite Music Studio-Miami, Les Films du Périscope-Paris, Solo & co-Paris

Special thanks: Orkhan Agazadeh, Isabel Arrate, Darya Averchenko, Predrag Bambić, Alice Bardan, Louay Basha, Darya Bassel, Simone Baumann, Andrea Bellini, Gabor Bene, Khalil Benkirane, Igor Bezinović, Lazar Bodroža, Attila Boltresz, Chris Bowman, Martichka Bozhilova, Bernd Buder, Manuela Buono, Darija Buzaković, Jack & Soojin Cahill, Ximena Caminos, Cesar Charlone, Alastair Cole, Danny Cudd, Marko Cvetković, Rita Czapo-Sweet, Gianmarco D’Agostino, Marie Débat, Olga Delane, Ally Derks, Nevena Desivojević, Tamara Djermanović, Olja Djukanović, Agron Domi, Lorenzo Esposito, Natalie Estève, Brand Ferro, Pablo Ferro, Nebojša Bogdanović, Milena Forero, Tina Funk, Majda Gantar, Johannes Gierlinger, Jenny Gil, Ingvil Giske, Andrea Glawogger, Gavrilo Glogovac, Régine Gorgerat, Elisabeth Grand, Emmanuel Gras, Antonella Grieco, Alessandro Gropplero, Abir Hashem, Igor Hashimi, Sonia Henrici, Andreas Heusser, Vladana Ilić, Torfinn Iversen, Peter Jaeger, Vanja Jambrović, Nikola Janković, Martyn Jaques, Boban Jevtić, Sophie Jolly, Vladimir Jovičić, Ziad Kalthoum, Bojan Kanjera, Hanka Kastelicova, Elvira Kaurin, Nurit Kedar, Tibor Keser, Ali Khechen, Min-Chul Kim, James Kirby, Marcin Knyziak, Mladen Kovačević, Dejan Nikolaj Kraljačić, Alain Lahana, Sabine Lange, Charles Le Bas, Petr Lom, Aleksandar Ljubojević, Zoe Lukov, Nilotpal Majumdar, Maša Marković, Pier Marton, Henry McGroggan, Noé Mendelle, Nemanja Mosurović, Mitić-Trbojević, Ekta Mittal, Gry Mortensen, Irene Nduta Kimuli, Nikolai Nikitin, Marko Njegić, Florencio Nocetti, Maria Ochoa Sierra, Lt. Jody Ordeneaux, Joseph Park, Jean Perret, Martina Petrović, Milena Z. Petrović, Mira Petrović, Rajko Petrović, Ira Prica, Aleksandar Protić, Iva Radivojević, Nevena Radojević, Mona Rai, Ognjen Rakčević, Sanja Ravlić, Régine Régal, Jon Reiss, Dario Ristić,  Domagoj Rubić, Marina Russo, Sayantan Sarkar, Laetitia Schoofs, Sophie Seashell, Petra Seliškar, Supriyo Sen, Hacienda Senjanović, Yulia Serdukova, Oliver Sertić, Rada Šešić, Nebojša Slijepčević, Sylvie Smets, Matteo Solaro, Veronica Souto, Miško Stevanović, Andrijana Stojković, Audrius Stonys, Nick Tarbitt, Martijn Te Pas, Jani Thiltges, Paul Thiltges, Séverine Thuet, Igor Toholj, Agnès Tricot, Xaviere Tsai, Mila Turajlić, Biljana Tutorov, Milan Tvrdišić, Nataša Urban, Milan Varadinović, Nenad Vasić, Harry Vaughn, Dragan Vildović, Patrick Viret, Melanie de Vocht, Paola Vojnović, Dragan Von Petrović, Miroljub Vucković, Mladen Vusurović, Katja Wildermuth, Monika Willi, Peter Wirthensohn, Beatrix Wood, Edward Yoo, Isabelle Zaborowski, Marija Završki, Idun Zillmann

 

A Dribbling Pictures (Belgrade), Anti-Absurd (Zagreb) & La Bête (Paris) co-production, in association with Arte FRANCE La Lucarne, RTS-SSR, SVT, YLE, KRO-NCRV, TVC, RTV SLO, RTRS, PRVA TV and RTV

Supported by the Serbian Film Center, the Croatian Audiovisual Center, CNC, Creative Europe MEDIA Program, IDFA Bertha Fund, Procirep-Angoa, The Center of Contemporary Art of Geneva, HEAD Genève and Faena Art